© 2021 Dawson Aquatics 

DateDayOpponent / EventTeamLocationTime
​3/4 - 3/6
 Thurs - Sat The Ascension

Thurs @ L. G. Nat AHS

Fri @ Shadow Creek Nat

Sat @ L. G. Nat AHS

Thurs starting @ 5:40 pm

Fri (JV) starting @ 4:50 pm

Sat starting @ 7:30 am

3/16 - 3/18 Tue - Thurs 

Spring Break Practices


Pearland Nat5:30 - 7:30 am
3/23TueDobie and Deer Park Varsity Pearland NatBoys @ 4 pm
Girls @ 7 pm
3/25ThursClear LakeGirls@ Clear LakeGirls @ 5 pm
3/27SatStrake Jesuit
Strake Jesuit

JVB @ 8:20 am and 11:50 am

Boys @ 9:20 am and 1:30 pm

Girls @ 11 am and 12:40 pm

3/30TueAngletonVarsity
Pearland NatGirls @ 5:30 pm
Boys @ 6:30 pm
4/7WedClear Springs
Clear SpringsTBD
4/10SatStrake Jesuit, St. Agnes, and Memorial

Strake Jesuit
4/13Tue

Pearland

Senior Night


Pearland Nat

Girls @  6 pm

Boys right after

4/15 - 4/17Thurs - SatBen Garcia's "Purple Monkey"

Thurs @ Spring Branch

Sat

Girls @ Shadow Creek

Boys @ Pearland Nat

Thurs

Sat

Girls @ 11:30 am

Boys @ 3:30 pm (east),

5:30 pm (west), and 8:30 pm (west)


4/19, 4/23, 4/26Mon and Fri

Girls Region Qualifying Tournament**

    4/19 Clear Lake

    4/23 Clear Creek


4/19 and 4/23 @ Clear Falls

4/19 @ 5 pm​

4/23 @ 6 pm

4/24, 5/1Sat

Boys Region Qualifying Tournament** 

​​4/24 Fosters
5/1 TBD


4/24 @ Shadow Creek 

4/24 @ 5 pm

5/1 TBD

5/14 - 5/15Fri - SatBoys TISCA State Championship**
CyFair ISD Natatorium

5/14 @ 8 am and 2 pm

5/15 TBD


​** Team must qualify to attend these tournaments. 


Scrimmages and additional games can and/or will be added/removed at coach’s discretion and availability of other teams. 

Fundraising Events

Subject to change

Updates will be in yellow (last updated 5/14/2021)

DateDayEventLocationTime
4/6TueJax BurgersCullen Blvd.11 am - 8 pm
4/26 - 4/27 Mon - Tue  Kendra Scott Gives Back 

online and

in-person (Baybrook Mall)  

online: all day
in-person: 5 -7 pm each day 

5/11TueChipotle10645 Broadway St. #118
5 - 9 pm


2021 Water Polo Schedule

Subject to change

Updates will be in yellow (last updated 5/18/2021)

Region Play


MondayFridaySaturday
4/19 (Girls) @ Clear Falls4/23 (Girls) @ Clear Falls4/24 (Boys) @ Alvin

G1 2nd D32 vs. 3rd D34

G2 2nd D33 vs. 3rd D31

G3 2nd D34 vs. 3rd D32

G4 2nd D31 vs. 3rd D33

G9 1st D31 vs. WG1

G10 1st D34 vs. WG2

G11 1st D33 vs. WG3

G12 1st D32 vs. WG4

B13 1st D31 vs. WB5

B14 1st D34 vs. WB6

B15 1st D33 vs. WB7

B16 1st D32 vs. WB8



5/1 (Boys)



B20 WB13 vs. WB14
B21 WB15 vs. WB16